Join us for the 65th Annual WI Outstanding
Young Farmer Awards Weekend

Holiday Inn Express, Watertown, Wisconsin
January 26-28, 2018

Past Wisconsin OYF Runners Up

Starting in 2012 National allowed states to send top two candidates

1992
John & Susan Van Gheem, DePere
Dennis & Joan Genke, Cecil
David & Adele Huser, Vesper
Larry & Elise Shambeau, Two Rivers
1993
Hank & Pam Wagner, Oconto Falls
Roland & Ginny Peterson, Blue Mounds
Doug & Mary Urban, Milladore
Jerry & Peggy Miesler, Luxemburg
1994
Dale & Cheryl Wagner, Manitowoc
Merlin & Peppy Rohm, Kaukauna
Joseph & Diane Thome, Fond du Lac
Andreas & Susan Heer, Rice Lake
1995
James & Kelly Rickert, Eldorado
Duane Schultz & Heidi Schultz, Waterloo
Jeff & Connie Horsens, Cecil
Donald & Dorothy Harms, Reedsburg
1996
Brian & Chris Costello, Fond du Lac
Ken & Crystal Verhasselt, Kaukauna
Bruce & Rose Gulcynski, Thorp
Randy & Maribeth Mahr, Stanley
1997
Jerry & Linda White, Reedsburg
Scott Pralle & Pam Selz-Pralle, Humbird
Matt & Martha Lippert, Pittsville
Donald & Mary Jo Winter, Loyal
1998
Richard & Lisa Geske, Galesville
Virgil & Dawn Haag, Mt. Horeb
Steve Schluter & Deb Schluter, Johnson Creek-Lake Mills
Terry & Christine Van Hoof, Kaukauna
1999
Steve & Heidi Smits, Markesan
Robert & Lisa Condon, Horicon
Jerry & Julie Ambrosius, Seymour
Dennis & Virginia Hatfield
2000
Randy & Marilyn Julka, Rosendale
Wayne & Bonnie Jones, Mt. Horeb
Bart & Jody Kasten, Reedsville
Mike & Connie Maass, Seymour
2001
Steven & Debra Abel, Fond du Lac
Jeff & Holly Schmidt, Gresham
Randy & Ruth Roecker, Loganville
Mitch & Holly Lindner, Loyal
2002
Kevin & Christine Griswold, Ixonia
Brad & Lorie Brunner, Cecil
Troy & Sandra Madland, Lyndon Station
 
2003
Kelly & Brian Goehring, Newton
Dan & Shelly Truttman, Blanchardville
Todd & Tricia Hoesly, Brodhead
John & Kim Koepke, Oconomowoc
2004
Paul & Shelly Schweiger, Viola
Dan & Catherine Kleiber, Waterloo
Brian Kindschi, Prairie du Sac
Doug & Christina Rebout, Janesville
2005
David & Jacqueline Meinert, St. Cloud
Jason & Robin Untz, Lake Mills
Michael Bodart, Pulaski
Peter & Christina Winch, Fennimore
2006
Joseph (III) & Christy Tomandl, Medford
 
 
 
2007
Dennis & Suzanne Roehl, Loyal
Bill & Bridget Cioloksz, Thorp
James & Tammy Fahey, Edgar
Rob & Denise Sebranek, Lone Rock
2008
Chad Neeser, Rice Lake
Mark & Rachel Parker, Viola
Keith & Fay Niemann, Edgar
Wade & Diane Shaw, Baraboo
2009
Matt & Heather Schmitz, Richland Center
Kat Becker & Tony Schultz, Athens
Gary & Kimberly Nolden, Prairie du Sac
 
2010
Heather & Jay Jauquet, Pulaski
Jamie & Amy Larson, Evansville
 
 
 
2011
Ryan & Sarah Radecki, Pulaski
Ben & Nicki Peterson, Grantsburg
Tim & Shana Johnson, Baraboo
Bruce & Jolene Gumz, Dorchester
Scot & Jennifer Zimmerman, Osseo
2012
Brian & Stephanie Perkins, Richland Center
National Winner
Laura Daniels & Jarred Searls, Cobb
Ryan & Cheri Klussendorf, Medford
Sander & Amy Penterman, Thorp
2013
Brian & Nicole Barlass, Janesville
Matt & Tabitha Hartwig, Athens
Kurt & Diana Strassburg, Bowler
John & Deb Ihm, Lancaster
 
2014
Jim & Shelly Grosenick, Watertown
Christopher Davis, Wisconsin Dells
2015
Craig & Nicole Schmidt, Juneau
Amy Raboine, Reedsburg
2016
Daniel & Sarah Diederich, Hobart
Ryan & Katie Richert, Lyndon Station
2017
Amy Raboine & Marques Koenig, Reedsburg